
Robert Sanchez
Overview
2026/2027
Como / Chelsea · Serie A / Premier League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 0
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 763 | 21 | 67.74 | -0.23 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 19, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating
Goals prevented
-1.37Recorded appearances: 6/10
Save percentage
67.7%Recorded appearances: 6/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 21 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Big chances saved
- 2 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Torino · Rating: 7.1
- May 19, 2026 · Tottenham: 6.8
- May 24, 2026 · Sunderland: 7.2
- Jul 28, 2026 · WS Wanderers: 6.4
- Aug 5, 2026 · Juventus: 6.8
- Aug 8, 2026 · AC Milan: 7.0
- Aug 15, 2026 · Real Sociedad: 6.5
- Aug 24, 2026 · Fulham: 5.8
- Sep 14, 2026 · Parma: 6.9
- Oct 14, 2026 · Feyenoord: 5.2
- Oct 27, 2026 · Torino: 7.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 80.00 | -0.03 | 1 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 4:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 5.2 | 3 | 50.00 | -0.93 | 3 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.9 | 3 | 75.00 | 0.01 | 1 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 4:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 5.8 | 4 | 66.67 | -0.83 | 2 | 1.17 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 61′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 0:1L | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 6:4W | 27′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.2 | 5 | 71.43 | 0.27 | 2 | 1.27 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 66.67 | 0.13 | 1 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 77.8% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 35 | 9 | 67.8% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 32 | 10 | 73.9% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 16 | 3 | 68% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 23 | 6 | 60.5% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 37 | 11 | 71.6% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 27 | 10 | 71% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Brighton U23Premier League 2 | 3 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 26 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Brighton U23Premier League 2 | 5 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 17 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Brighton U23Premier League 2 | 13 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Brighton U23Premier League 2 | 15 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 3 | 80% | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 2 | 83.3% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 57.1% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 0 | 44.4% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | 73.3% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 2 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Brighton U23EFL Trophy | 1 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 5.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 6 | 3 | 82.8% | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Como2026/20272League appearances
- Chelsea2023/2024 — 2026/202784League appearances
- Brighton2020/2021 — 2022/202387League appearances
- Brighton U232016/2017 — 2020/202136League appearances
- Rochdale2019/202026League appearances
- Forest Green2018/201917League appearances
- Brighton U212017/2018—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Concussion | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Leg Injury | |
| Illness | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.