Butez J.

Butez J.

Como
FranceFrance31 years188 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.9
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0000

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.9

Average rating

Saves

21

Recorded appearances: 8/10

Goals prevented

0.51

Recorded appearances: 8/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-0.51Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT8.51
Goals conceded8

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 8/10 · 720′ · Total

High claim success

80%8 of 10

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 8/10
Big chances saved
5
Recorded appearances: 8/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.6
Sassuolo · 90′

Oct 24, 2026 · Sassuolo · Rating: 6.6

  1. Aug 16, 2026 · Liverpool: 5.8
  2. Aug 22, 2026 · Udinese: 6.9
  3. Aug 30, 2026 · Napoli: 6.8
  4. Sep 4, 2026 · Genoa: 6.6
  5. Sep 10, 2026 · RB Leipzig: 7.4
  6. Sep 20, 2026 · Frosinone: 7.1
  7. Oct 11, 2026 · AS Roma: 7.2
  8. Oct 18, 2026 · Fiorentina: 7.4
  9. Oct 21, 2026 · Manchester Utd: 6.8
  10. Oct 24, 2026 · Sassuolo: 6.6

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
SATorino logoTorino1:3WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
SASassuolo logoSassuolo2:0W90′6.6—————————00
CLManchester Utd logoManchester Utd4:1W90′6.8000.000.000000-0.2800
SAFiorentina logoFiorentina1:3W90′7.4000.000.0000000.8600
CLFeyenoord logoFeyenoord3:2LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
SAAS Roma logoAS Roma0:0D90′7.2000.000.0000000.2800
UNLBelgium logoBelgium4:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLItaly logoItaly1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLBelgium logoBelgium0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLTurkey logoTurkey0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
SAFrosinone logoFrosinone2:0L90′7.1000.000.000000-0.0500
SAParma logoParma2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
CLRB Leipzig logoRB Leipzig4:1W90′7.4000.000.0000000.4600
SAGenoa logoGenoa1:4W90′6.6000.000.000000-0.2600
SANapoli logoNapoli1:2W90′6.8000.000.000000-0.5400
SAUdinese logoUdinese1:1D90′6.9000.000.0101000.0200
CF2:0L90′5.8—————————00

About the data

Butez J. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Como.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated