
Leo Petrot
Overview
2026/2027
Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 43.14 | 1.18 | 3.53 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 6, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 10 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 30 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Westerlo · Rating: 6.8
- Sep 6, 2026 · Genk: 7.5
- Sep 11, 2026 · KV Mechelen: 7.7
- Sep 16, 2026 · Lyon: 6.1
- Sep 19, 2026 · Waregem: 7.4
- Oct 10, 2026 · Cercle Brugge KSV: 7.8
- Oct 15, 2026 · Din. Zagreb: 6.5
- Oct 18, 2026 · Beerschot VA:
- Oct 22, 2026 · Jagiellonia: 7.4
- Oct 25, 2026 · Gent: 6.1
- Oct 31, 2026 · Westerlo: 6.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4:1W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 20.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 37.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 60.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 25.00 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 50.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Anderlecht2026/202710League appearances
- Elche2025/202632League appearances
- St Etienne2022/2023 — 2024/202598League appearances
- Lorient2021/202222League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Calf injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.