
Ilay Camara
Overview
2025/2026
Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League
- Appearances
- 25
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 43.24 | 2.25 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 28, 2026 — May 21, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 16
- Clearances
- 12
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesMay 21, 2026 · St. Truiden · Rating: 6.2
- Feb 28, 2026 · Leuven: 7.7
- Mar 8, 2026 · Club Brugge KV: 6.4
- Mar 15, 2026 · KV Mechelen: 6.8
- Apr 23, 2026 · St. Truiden: 6.6
- Apr 26, 2026 · Royale Union SG: 6.5
- May 3, 2026 · Club Brugge KV: 6.1
- May 10, 2026 · Gent: 5.9
- May 14, 2026 · Royale Union SG: 5.9
- May 17, 2026 · KV Mechelen: 8.0
- May 21, 2026 · St. Truiden: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4:1W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:0L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | 14′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 66.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:1L | 103′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 46.15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 60′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 69′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 33.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 20′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:2L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 86′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 14.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 65′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 37.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5:1W | 88′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 57.14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | RWDM BrusselsJupiler Pro League | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Anderlecht U23Challenger Pro League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Anderlecht U23Challenger Pro League | 26 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | RWDM BrusselsBelgian Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Anderlecht2025/202625League appearances
- St. Liege2024/202534League appearances
- RWDM Brussels2023/202428League appearances
- Anderlecht U232022/2023 — 2023/202430League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Foot Injury | End date not recorded |
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Hamstring injury | |
| Muscle injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.