
Peter Michorl
Overview
2026/2027
Grazer AK · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 888 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 8, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 3 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Tirol · Rating: 6.3
- Aug 8, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 7.4
- Aug 16, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.5
- Aug 21, 2026 · Ried: 6.0
- Aug 29, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 7.6
- Sep 6, 2026 · Kitzbuhel:
- Sep 12, 2026 · Altach: 6.9
- Sep 19, 2026 · Austria Vienna: 6.8
- Oct 10, 2026 · Salzburg: 8.1
- Oct 18, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 6.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · Tirol: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:1L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 85′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 83′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 8:0L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 2 | 9 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | LASK (Am)Regionalliga Central | 6 | 6 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 31 | 3 | 15 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 32 | 2 | 5 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 28 | 1 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 5 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 3 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Austria Vienna U19UEFA Youth League | 7 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Austria U20World Cup U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014 | Austria U19Euro U19 | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Grazer AK2026/202711League appearances
- Atromitos2024/2025 — 2025/202657League appearances
- LASK (Am)2023/20246League appearances
- LASK2014/2015 — 2023/2024278League appearances
- Austria Vienna U192013/2014—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Foot Injury | |
| Illness | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.