
Luis Guilherme
Overview
2026/2027
Sporting CP · Liga Portugal
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 14, 2026 — Oct 30, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 3
- Shots inside box
- 7
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 30, 2026 · Casa Pia · Rating: 7.2
- Aug 14, 2026 · Vitoria Guimaraes: 6.5
- Aug 22, 2026 · Alverca: 6.7
- Aug 28, 2026 · Rio Ave: 6.9
- Sep 5, 2026 · Nacional: 7.0
- Sep 9, 2026 · Galatasaray: 5.7
- Sep 13, 2026 · Famalicao: 6.4
- Oct 13, 2026 · Lens: 6.8
- Oct 21, 2026 · LASK: 7.2
- Oct 25, 2026 · Academico Viseu: 6.9
- Oct 30, 2026 · Casa Pia: 7.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 62′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 58′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | 11′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 24′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 64′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 23′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4W | 25′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 22′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 24′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Brazil U20Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Brazil U20South American Championship U20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Brazil U16Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Sporting CP2025/2026 — 2026/202721League appearances
- West Ham2024/2025 — 2025/202617League appearances
- Palmeiras2023 — 202430League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Shoulder injury | |
| Broken collarbone | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.