
Sotiris Alexandropoulos
Overview
2025/2026
Dusseldorf · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 8, 2026 — May 17, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 6/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 2
Chart
10 · AppearancesMay 17, 2026 · Greuther Furth · Rating: 6.3
- Feb 8, 2026 · Karlsruher SC:
- Feb 21, 2026 · Darmstadt:
- Feb 27, 2026 · Bochum:
- Mar 7, 2026 · Nurnberg:
- Mar 14, 2026 · Braunschweig: 6.7
- Apr 18, 2026 · Magdeburg: 6.4
- Apr 24, 2026 · SG Dynamo Dresden: 6.5
- May 2, 2026 · Schalke: 6.2
- May 10, 2026 · Elversberg: 6.3
- May 17, 2026 · Greuther Furth: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:0L | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 28′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:5L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 61′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 8′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Greece U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Greece U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Greece U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018 | Greece U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 6 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | Greece U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Dusseldorf2025/202620League appearances
- St. Liege2024/202535League appearances
- Olympiacos Piraeus2023/202419League appearances
- Sporting CP B2022/20232League appearances
- Sporting CP2022/20236League appearances
- Panathinaikos2019/2020 — 2022/202368League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Back injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.