
Issa Doumbia
Overview
2026/2027
Sporting CP · Liga Portugal
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 596 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 19, 2026 — Oct 30, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Shots inside box
- 5 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 30, 2026 · Casa Pia · Rating: 6.8
- Sep 19, 2026 · Arouca: 6.0
- Sep 25, 2026 · Belgium:
- Sep 28, 2026 · Turkey: 6.4
- Oct 2, 2026 · France:
- Oct 5, 2026 · Turkey: 7.7
- Oct 9, 2026 · Braga: 6.6
- Oct 13, 2026 · Lens: 7.2
- Oct 21, 2026 · LASK: 5.7
- Oct 25, 2026 · Academico Viseu: 5.5
- Oct 30, 2026 · Casa Pia: 6.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 28′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | 80′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 85′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 1:1D | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:4W | 27′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:2L | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:2D | 86′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 33 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 34 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 9 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Italy U21Euro U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Italy U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Sporting CP2026/202710League appearances
- Venezia2024/2025 — 2025/202661League appearances
- AlbinoLeffe2021/2022 — 2023/202478League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.