
Lukas Hinterseer
Overview
2026/2027
Tirol · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 28, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 5/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 5 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Grazer AK · Rating: 7.0
- Aug 28, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 5.9
- Sep 2, 2026 · Austria Vienna:
- Sep 5, 2026 · Leithaprodersdorf:
- Sep 13, 2026 · Hartberg: 7.2
- Sep 18, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.6
- Oct 1, 2026 · Regensburg:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Ried: 6.5
- Oct 18, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC:
- Oct 24, 2026 · Grazer AK: 7.0
- Oct 31, 2026 · LASK:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1L | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 31′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2L | 12′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:6W | 28′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 3:0L | 12′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 28′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:4W | 65′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:1W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:4W | 19′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 20
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (15)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 20 | 6 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | IngolstadtBundesliga | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | IngolstadtBundesliga | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Ingolstadt2. Bundesliga | 32 | 9 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 34 | 13 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 12 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | First ViennaErste Liga | 7 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | FC LustenauErste Liga | 10 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2010/2011 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | IngolstadtDFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | IngolstadtDFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | IngolstadtDFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | Wacker InnsbruckOFB Cup | 1 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 3 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 10
- Tirol2024/2025 — 2026/202762League appearances
- Hansa Rostock2022/2023 — 2023/202430League appearances
- Hannover2021/202216League appearances
- Ulsan HD2020 — 202120League appearances
- Hamburger SV2019/2020 — 2020/202133League appearances
- Bochum2017/2018 — 2018/201962League appearances
- Ingolstadt2014/2015 — 2016/201788League appearances
- Wacker Innsbruck2010/2011 — 2013/201451League appearances
- First Vienna2012/20137League appearances
- FC Lustenau2011/201210League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.