Gray H.

Gray H.

Wellington Phoenix
New ZealandNew Zealand21 years193 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.9
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10855000.000.0010

Statistics

Sample period: Mar 14, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026
10 Appearances855′ Minutes played

Rating

6.9

Average rating · 9/10

Saves

26

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals prevented

-0.05

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+0.05Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT10.95
Goals conceded11

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

94.1%16 of 17

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
8
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating7.0
Central Coast Mariners · 90′

Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners · Rating: 7.0

  1. Mar 14, 2026 · Salford: 7.7
  2. Mar 17, 2026 · Tranmere: 7.4
  3. Mar 21, 2026 · Oldham: 6.8
  4. Mar 28, 2026 · Notts County: 6.5
  5. Apr 3, 2026 · Grimsby: 7.6
  6. Apr 6, 2026 · Bristol Rovers: 5.9
  7. Apr 11, 2026 · Newport: 6.0
  8. Sep 24, 2026 · Palestine: —
  9. Oct 18, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 7.2
  10. Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 7.0

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
ALCentral Coast Mariners logoCentral Coast Mariners2:0W90′7.0000.000.0000000.0700
ALMelbourne Victory logoMelbourne Victory2:1W90′7.2000.000.000000-0.1400
KCJ2:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
KCJ1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
FI2:2D45′——————————00
LT1:2Lnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT0:2Wnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT1:0Wnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT2:1L90′6.0000.000.000000-0.6100
LT2:3L90′5.9000.000.000000-0.4700
LT1:3W90′7.6000.000.0000000.2010
LT0:2L90′6.5000.000.000000-0.1700
LTOldham logoOldham1:0L90′6.8000.000.000000-0.3100
LTTranmere logoTranmere0:3W90′7.4000.000.0000000.2900
LTSalford logoSalford0:1L90′7.7000.000.0000001.0800

About the data

Gray H. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Wellington Phoenix.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated