
Lukas Kelly-Heald
Overview
2026/2027
Wellington Phoenix · A-League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 60.47 | 1.60 | 8.40 | 0.80 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 21, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 7/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8
- Clearances
- 42
- Errors leading to shot
- 2
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners · Rating: 6.2
- Feb 21, 2026 · Auckland FC: 6.8
- Mar 1, 2026 · Sydney FC:
- Mar 14, 2026 · Perth Glory: 7.0
- Mar 21, 2026 · Brisbane Roar:
- Apr 5, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 6.7
- Apr 12, 2026 · Melbourne City:
- Apr 18, 2026 · WS Wanderers: 7.1
- Apr 24, 2026 · Macarthur FC: 6.4
- Oct 18, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 6.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 89′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 66.67 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 66.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1W | 29′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 5′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:0W | 25′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 25.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 9′ | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:5L | 13′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | New Zealand U20World Cup U20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | New Zealand Ol.Olympic Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | New Zealand U20World Cup U20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | New Zealand U23Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 1
- Wellington Phoenix2023 — 2026/202765League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.