
Max Anderson
Overview
2026/2027
Wellington Phoenix · A-League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 504 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jan 24, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 3
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners · Rating: 7.5
- Jan 24, 2026 · Barrow: 6.4
- Jan 27, 2026 · Walsall: 5.7
- Jan 31, 2026 · Harrogate: 7.4
- Mar 28, 2026 · Gillingham: 6.9
- Apr 3, 2026 · Newport: 6.7
- Apr 6, 2026 · Grimsby: 5.2
- Apr 25, 2026 · Accrington: 6.4
- May 2, 2026 · Salford:
- Oct 18, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 6.5
- Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 7.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 9′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:3D | 57′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 36′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 16′ | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 45′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:0D | 58′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 13′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 35 | 2 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 16 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 19 | 4 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Dundee FC BChallenge Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Scotland U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Wellington Phoenix2026/20273League appearances
- Crawley2024/2025 — 2025/202659League appearances
- Inverness2023/202435League appearances
- Dundee FC B2023/2024—League appearances
- Dundee FC2020/2021 — 2023/202470League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.