
Oleksandr Zubkov
Overview
2026/2027
AEK Athens · Super League
- Appearances
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 382 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 5, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 7/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 6 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Panathinaikos · Rating: 6.1
- Sep 5, 2026 · Aris:
- Sep 17, 2026 · Panserraikos: 9.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Volos:
- Sep 28, 2026 · Georgia: 6.1
- Oct 2, 2026 · Northern Ireland: 5.9
- Oct 14, 2026 · Shakhtar Donetsk:
- Oct 20, 2026 · Manchester City: 6.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Panetolikos: 7.8
- Oct 28, 2026 · PAOK: 6.9
- Nov 1, 2026 · Panathinaikos: 6.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 77′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | 22′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5:1L | 27′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | 27′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:0D | 79′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 8:1W | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 13 | 5 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 25 | 5 | 7 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 17 | 5 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 20 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 25 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 28 | 9 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | MariupolPremier League | 22 | 8 | 4 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Shakhtar Donetsk U21Youth League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Shakhtar Donetsk U21Youth League | 1 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Shakhtar Donetsk U21Youth League | 3 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 15
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (10)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 1 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19UEFA Youth League | 5 | 3 | 3 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19UEFA Youth League | 10 | 3 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
National team 19
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (14)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | Ukraine U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 5 | 2 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | Ukraine U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015 | Ukraine U20Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 7
- AEK Athens2026/20275League appearances
- Trabzonspor2024/2025 — 2025/202645League appearances
- Shakhtar Donetsk2015/2016 — 2024/202572League appearances
- Ferencvaros2019/2020 — 2021/202273League appearances
- Mariupol2018/201922League appearances
- Shakhtar Donetsk U212016/2017 — 2018/20195League appearances
- Shakhtar Donetsk U192013/2014 — 2015/2016—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.