
Kervin Arriaga
Overview
2026/2027
AEK Athens · Super League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 459 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 2, 2026 — Oct 20, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 7/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Shots inside box
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Manchester City · Rating: 6.4
- Sep 2, 2026 · Chrisoupolis: 9.0
- Sep 5, 2026 · Aris:
- Sep 8, 2026 · LASK:
- Sep 13, 2026 · Asteras Tripolis: 6.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Volos:
- Sep 26, 2026 · Suriname: 6.6
- Sep 29, 2026 · Jamaica: 6.4
- Oct 3, 2026 · Martinique: 5.9
- Oct 6, 2026 · Jamaica: 6.9
- Oct 20, 2026 · Manchester City: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:1L | 83′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:1L | 22′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:1W | 19′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:3L | 85′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 1:2W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 8:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 52′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5:0W | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 7 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 5 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 4 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | HondurasCONCACAF Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | HondurasFriendly International | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | HondurasWorld Championship - Qualification | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | HondurasGold Cup | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | HondurasCONCACAF Nations League | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | HondurasCONCACAF Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | HondurasFriendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | HondurasCONCACAF Nations League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | HondurasFriendly International | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | HondurasWorld Cup - Qualification | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | HondurasFriendly International | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Honduras U23Olympic Games - Qualification | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Honduras U23Pan American Games | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- AEK Athens2026/20273League appearances
- Levante2025/202627League appearances
- Zaragoza2024/202517League appearances
- Partizan2024/202515League appearances
- Minnesota United2022 — 202458League appearances
- Marathon2019/2020 — 2021/202214League appearances
- Platense2016/2017 — 2018/201910League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Concussion | |
| Injury | |
| Leg Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.