
Leny Yoro
Overview
2026/2027
Manchester Utd · Premier League
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 695 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 48.94 | 2.80 | 4.02 | 0.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 12, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 16 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 23 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Bournemouth · Rating: 6.1
- Aug 12, 2026 · Leeds: 6.6
- Aug 30, 2026 · Ipswich: 6.3
- Sep 6, 2026 · Everton:
- Sep 10, 2026 · Sabah Baku: 7.3
- Sep 16, 2026 · Brighton: 6.8
- Oct 5, 2026 · Belgium: 8.4
- Oct 10, 2026 · Tottenham: 7.0
- Oct 13, 2026 · Atl. Madrid: 5.3
- Oct 18, 2026 · Leeds: 6.3
- Oct 25, 2026 · Bournemouth: 6.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:3L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 62.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 37.50 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 74′ | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 1:1D | 59′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | 90′ | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 55.56 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:0W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 42.86 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5:2W | 16′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Lille U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | France U23Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | France U18Maurice Revello Tournament | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | France U20Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | France U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | France U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Manchester Utd2024/2025 — 2026/202759League appearances
- Lille2021/2022 — 2023/202446League appearances
- Lille U192021/2022—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Knock | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Foot Injury | |
| Illness |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Injury | |
| Foot Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.