
Joona Veteli
Overview
2026
HJK / Ilves · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 13
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 418 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 8, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating · 7/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · Inter Turku · Rating: 6.7
- Jul 8, 2026 · Differdange (LUX):
- Jul 16, 2026 · Differdange (LUX):
- Jul 20, 2026 · TPS: 8.0
- Jul 23, 2026 · Stjarnan (ICE):
- Aug 22, 2026 · VPS: 6.7
- Oct 8, 2026 · VPS: 7.0
- Oct 12, 2026 · AC Oulu: 8.0
- Oct 17, 2026 · Gnistan: 6.5
- Oct 25, 2026 · KuPS: 6.8
- Oct 29, 2026 · Inter Turku: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4W | 23′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 18′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 16′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:4W | 22′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 6:0W | 33′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 58′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:3W | 81′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 60′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:0D | 62′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 17
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (12)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 15 | 2 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 27 | 2 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 11 | 3 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 22 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 20 | 8 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 25 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | PS KemiVeikkausliiga | 28 | 0 | 7 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015 | 27 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | TP-47Kakkonen North | 8 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013 | TP-47Kakkonen North | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011 | PS KemiYkkonen | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | PS KemiSuomen Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | PS KemiLiiga Cup | 5 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Finland U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Ilves2020 — 2026/2027102League appearances
- HJK20266League appearances
- KuPS2022 — 202329League appearances
- Fredrikstad2017 — 201969League appearances
- PS Kemi2011 — 201629League appearances
- Jaro201527League appearances
- TP-472013 — 20149League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.