
Alex Valle
Overview
2026/2027
Como · Serie A
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.9
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 818 | 0 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 54.00 | 1.27 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 30, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 9 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 5 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Torino · Rating: 6.8
- Aug 30, 2026 · Napoli: 7.3
- Sep 4, 2026 · Genoa: 7.6
- Sep 10, 2026 · RB Leipzig: 6.2
- Sep 20, 2026 · Frosinone: 6.4
- Sep 25, 2026 · Finland U21:
- Oct 6, 2026 · Romania U21:
- Oct 14, 2026 · Feyenoord: 6.2
- Oct 18, 2026 · Fiorentina: 7.3
- Oct 21, 2026 · Manchester Utd: 6.9
- Oct 27, 2026 · Torino: 6.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:3W | 70′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 60.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 45′ | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 33.33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 50.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 7:1W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 0:13W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 73′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:4W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 40.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 50.00 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 19 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Barcelona U19UEFA Youth League | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Barcelona U19UEFA Youth League | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Spain U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 6 | 0 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Spain U21Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Spain U19Euro U19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Spain U19Friendly International | 4 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Spain U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Spain U18Mediterranean Games | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Como2024/2025 — 2026/202749League appearances
- Celtic2024/202511League appearances
- Levante2023/202429League appearances
- Andorra2022/20237League appearances
- Barcelona B2021/2022 — 2022/202322League appearances
- Barcelona U192021/2022 — 2022/2023—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Thigh injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.