
Tobias Thomsen
Overview
2026/2027
Koge · 1st Division
- Appearances
- 13
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 866 | 3 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.08 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 8, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 3
- Shots inside box
- 26
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Hvidovre IF · Rating: 5.4
- Aug 8, 2026 · Aarhus Fremad: 6.1
- Aug 15, 2026 · Hvidovre IF: 6.6
- Aug 23, 2026 · Kolding IF:
- Aug 29, 2026 · Aalborg: 6.7
- Sep 4, 2026 · Hillerod: 7.2
- Sep 12, 2026 · Esbjerg: 6.9
- Sep 21, 2026 · Hobro: 7.9
- Oct 11, 2026 · Vendsyssel: 7.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · AB Copenhagen: 6.0
- Oct 23, 2026 · Hvidovre IF: 5.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | 84′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:2W | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 0.08 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 1.15 | 0.26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| 0:2L | 62′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 18
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 13 | 3 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (13)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 31 | 13 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 30 | 8 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 21 | 7 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 13 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 22 | 9 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 6 | 6 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 10 | 13 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 5 | 7 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Naestved2nd Division West | 4 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | Naestved2nd Division East | 7 | 9 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | Nykobing2nd Division East | 7 | 9 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 19
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (14)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 5 | 10 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 5 | 6 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 3 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | NaestvedLandspokal Cup | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 9
- Koge2025/2026 — 2026/202727League appearances
- Breidablik2025 — 2025/202625League appearances
- Torreense2024/202513League appearances
- Hvidovre IF2020/2021 — 2023/2024111League appearances
- KR Reykjavik2017 — 202049League appearances
- Valur2018 — 2018/201913League appearances
- AB Copenhagen2015/2016 — 2016/201721League appearances
- Naestved2013/2014 — 2014/201511League appearances
- Nykobing2012/20137League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.