
Chadi Riad
Overview
2026/2027
Crystal Palace · Premier League
- Appearances
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 723 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 1.67 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 27, 2026 — Aug 22, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 3 Recorded appearances: 2/10
- Clearances
- 12 Recorded appearances: 2/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 2/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesAug 22, 2026 · Everton · Rating: 6.7
- May 27, 2026 · Rayo Vallecano: 7.4
- Jun 2, 2026 · Madagascar: 6.7
- Jun 7, 2026 · Norway: 6.3
- Jun 14, 2026 · Brazil: 5.8
- Jun 20, 2026 · Scotland: 6.7
- Jun 25, 2026 · Haiti: 7.2
- Jun 30, 2026 · Netherlands: 6.6
- Aug 7, 2026 · Fulham:
- Aug 15, 2026 · Freiburg:
- Aug 22, 2026 · Everton: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:0L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:0W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:4L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 72′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 61′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 45′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 75′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 4:2W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 65′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 4:0W | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.01 | 64.29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 35 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Barcelona U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Barcelona U19UEFA Youth League | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Morocco U23Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Morocco U23Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Morocco U23Africa Cup of Nations U23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Morocco U21Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Crystal Palace2024/2025 — 2026/202711League appearances
- Crystal Palace U212024/2025 — 2025/20263League appearances
- Betis2023/202426League appearances
- Barcelona B2022/202337League appearances
- Barcelona2022/20231League appearances
- Barcelona U192021/2022 — 2022/2023—League appearances
- Sabadell2020/20211League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | End date not recorded |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.