
Jakob Meierhofer
Overview
2025/2026
Grazer AK · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 24 | 60.00 | -0.22 | 1.60 | 1.38 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 13, 2025 — Dec 13, 2025Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals prevented
-2.24Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
60%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 24
- Big chances saved
- 5
Chart
10 · AppearancesDec 13, 2025 · LASK · Rating: 7.3
- Sep 13, 2025 · BW Linz: 5.3
- Sep 21, 2025 · SK Rapid: 6.4
- Oct 4, 2025 · Wolfsberger AC: 5.4
- Oct 18, 2025 · Hartberg: 8.1
- Nov 1, 2025 · Altach: 6.0
- Nov 8, 2025 · Austria Vienna: 6.6
- Nov 23, 2025 · SK Rapid: 6.8
- Nov 29, 2025 · BW Linz: 6.9
- Dec 7, 2025 · Sturm Graz: 6.0
- Dec 13, 2025 · LASK: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 8:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 4:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:5W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.3 | 5 | 71.43 | 0.38 | 2 | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.0 | 4 | 66.67 | -0.04 | 2 | 1.96 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 6.9 | 3 | 75.00 | -0.36 | 1 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 66.67 | 0.12 | 1 | 1.12 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 50.00 | 0.52 | 2 | 2.52 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.84 | 1 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.1 | 5 | 100.00 | 0.81 | 0 | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 5.4 | 1 | 25.00 | -1.42 | 3 | 1.58 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 50.00 | 0.02 | 1 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 5.3 | 1 | 25.00 | -1.42 | 3 | 1.58 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 17 | 2 | 54.7% | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 17 | 2 | 58.3% | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 27 | 13 | 74.5% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 28 | 12 | 71.4% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 23 | 8 | 70% | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 2 | 80% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Lafnitz2. Liga | 1 | 1 | 100% | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Grazer AK2020/2021 — 2025/2026115League appearances
- Lafnitz2019/20201League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.