
Christian Lichtenberger
Overview
2026/2027
Grazer AK · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 638 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 18, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 3 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 10 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Tirol · Rating: 6.5
- Jul 18, 2026 · SG Dynamo Dresden:
- Jul 31, 2026 · LASK: 6.0
- Aug 8, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 6.4
- Aug 21, 2026 · Ried: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 6.4
- Sep 12, 2026 · Altach: 6.4
- Sep 19, 2026 · Austria Vienna: 7.5
- Oct 10, 2026 · Salzburg: 6.6
- Oct 18, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 6.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · Tirol: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 46′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:1L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 68′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 81′ | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 71′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 14′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 73′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 70′ | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 80′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:5L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 27 | 6 | 7 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Lafnitz2. Liga | 23 | 5 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Lafnitz2. Liga | 24 | 4 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Amstetten2. Liga | 22 | 1 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Lafnitz2. Liga | 27 | 8 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Vorwarts Steyr2. Liga | 28 | 3 | 3 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Vorwarts SteyrRegionalliga Central | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | LafnitzOFB Cup | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | LafnitzOFB Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | AmstettenOFB Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Vorwarts SteyrOFB Cup | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Grazer AK2023/2024 — 2026/202798League appearances
- Lafnitz2019/2020 — 2022/202374League appearances
- Amstetten2020/202122League appearances
- Vorwarts Steyr2017/2018 — 2018/201932League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.