
Jamie Leweling
Overview
2026/2027
Stuttgart · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 661 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 47.27 | 0.75 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 19, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 10 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen · Rating: 7.0
- Sep 19, 2026 · Dortmund: 6.5
- Sep 25, 2026 · Heidenheim:
- Oct 1, 2026 · Greuther Furth:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Paderborn: 5.8
- Oct 14, 2026 · Slovan Bratislava: 6.9
- Oct 17, 2026 · Hamburger SV: 6.3
- Oct 20, 2026 · Atl. Madrid: 7.2
- Oct 23, 2026 · B. Monchengladbach: 7.2
- Oct 28, 2026 · Paderborn: 7.5
- Oct 31, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen: 7.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4W | 85′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.02 | 75.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.59 | 27.27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | 35′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 72′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0L | 77′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 38.89 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 19′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 77′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 22.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 26′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Furth U19Junioren Bundesliga South | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 8 | 1 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Stuttgart2023/2024 — 2026/2027101League appearances
- Union Berlin2022/202316League appearances
- Greuther Furth2019/2020 — 2021/202279League appearances
- Furth U192019/20201League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Calf injury | |
| Groin Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Thigh injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.