
Luca Jaquez
Overview
2026/2027
Stuttgart / Stuttgart II · Bundesliga / 3. Liga
- Appearances
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 68.18 | 0.88 | 7.94 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 2, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 3 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Clearances
- 27 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen · Rating: 6.3
- May 2, 2026 · Hoffenheim: 6.1
- May 9, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen: 6.4
- May 16, 2026 · Eintracht Frankfurt: 6.5
- May 23, 2026 · Bayern Munich: 6.7
- May 31, 2026 · Jordan: 6.7
- Jun 18, 2026 · Bosnia & Herzegovina:
- Jun 24, 2026 · Canada: 6.5
- Oct 24, 2026 · Alemannia Aachen: 6.4
- Oct 28, 2026 · Paderborn: 7.1
- Oct 31, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4W | 65′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 28′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 100.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 30′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:4W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 74′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 4:1W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 3:0L | 64′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 17′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 12′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 71.43 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | Stuttgart II3. Liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Switzerland U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Switzerland U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Stuttgart II2026/20271League appearances
- Stuttgart2024/2025 — 2026/202720League appearances
- Luzern2021/2022 — 2024/202560League appearances
- Luzern II2022/2023 — 2023/20249League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Illness | |
| Thigh injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knock | |
| Broken nose | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.