Insfran N.

Insfran N.

Gimnasia L.P.
ArgentinaArgentina31 years179 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.6
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0000

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 9, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.6

Average rating

Saves

30

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Goals prevented

-3.8

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+3.8Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT11.2
Goals conceded15

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 10/10 · 900′ · Total

High claim success

92.3%12 of 13

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 10/10
Big chances saved
4

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.1
Atl. Tucuman · 90′

Oct 9, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman · Rating: 6.1

  1. Aug 2, 2026 · Aldosivi: 7.0
  2. Aug 9, 2026 · Barracas Central: 7.1
  3. Aug 15, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.3
  4. Aug 22, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.3
  5. Aug 29, 2026 · Rosario Central: 7.2
  6. Sep 5, 2026 · Tigre: 6.5
  7. Sep 13, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 6.2
  8. Sep 19, 2026 · Banfield: 6.1
  9. Oct 3, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 7.0
  10. Oct 9, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 6.1

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
LPCSarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPHuracan logoHuracan1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPCAtl. Tucuman logoAtl. Tucuman1:1D90′6.1000.000.000000-0.6500
LPCInd. Rivadavia logoInd. Rivadavia1:1D90′7.0000.000.000000-0.2900
LPCBanfield logoBanfield2:2D90′6.1000.000.010000-0.9700
LPCArgentinos Jrs logoArgentinos Jrs1:1D90′6.2000.000.000000-0.3800
LPC2:1W90′6.5000.000.000000-0.3200
LPC1:2W90′7.2000.000.010000-0.4500
LPC2:3L90′6.3000.000.0000000.1800
CADep. Riestra logoDep. Riestra2:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPC4:0L90′6.3000.000.000000-0.9500
LPC2:0W90′7.1000.000.0000000.1100
LPC1:2W90′7.0000.000.000000-0.1000

About the data

Insfran N. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Gimnasia L.P..

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated