
Agustin Colazo
Overview
2026
Gimnasia L.P. / Union de Santa Fe · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 16
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 488 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 9, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 8
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 9, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman · Rating: 6.3
- Aug 2, 2026 · Aldosivi: 6.7
- Aug 9, 2026 · Barracas Central: 7.4
- Aug 18, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 5.9
- Aug 22, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.7
- Sep 5, 2026 · Tigre: 6.5
- Sep 13, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs:
- Sep 19, 2026 · Banfield: 6.4
- Oct 3, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 7.1
- Oct 9, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 73′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 24′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | 29′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1W | 22′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 20′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | 77′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 79′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2W | 68′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 37 | 15 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | San Martin T.Primera Nacional | 27 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Guillermo BrownPrimera Nacional | 28 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | 14 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | San Martin T.Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Gimnasia L.P.20269League appearances
- Union de Santa Fe2025 — 202629League appearances
- Aldosivi202437League appearances
- San Martin T.202327League appearances
- Guillermo Brown202228League appearances
- Belgrano2020/2021 — 202117League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.