Salko Hamzic

Salko Hamzic

Tirol
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina20 years190 cm
Market value€414k
Goalkeeper
Player rating7.1

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Tirol · Bundesliga

Appearances
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
3
Rating
7.3
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0100

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 7, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

7.1

Average rating

Saves

34

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals prevented

4.45

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-4.45Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT18.45
Goals conceded14

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

83.3%5 of 6

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
10
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating7.4
Grazer AK · 90′

Oct 24, 2026 · Grazer AK · Rating: 7.4

  1. Aug 7, 2026 · Altach: 6.2
  2. Aug 16, 2026 · Salzburg: 7.8
  3. Aug 28, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 7.3
  4. Sep 2, 2026 · Austria Vienna: 7.8
  5. Sep 13, 2026 · Hartberg: 6.1
  6. Sep 18, 2026 · SK Rapid: 7.4
  7. Oct 2, 2026 · Sweden: 6.9
  8. Oct 10, 2026 · Ried: 6.1
  9. Oct 18, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 8.1
  10. Oct 24, 2026 · Grazer AK: 7.4

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
BLGrazer AK logoGrazer AK1:1D90′7.4000.000.0100000.3000
BLWolfsberger AC logoWolfsberger AC0:2W90′8.1000.000.0600001.7400
BLRied logoRied1:2L90′6.1000.000.000000-0.7200
UNLPoland logoPoland1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLSweden logoSweden1:1D90′6.9—————————00
UNLRomania logoRomania2:4WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNL0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLSK Rapid logoSK Rapid3:0L90′7.4000.000.0000000.8400
BLHartberg logoHartberg2:2D90′6.1000.000.000000-0.5600
OC0:4WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna0:1W90′7.8000.000.0000000.8900
BLA. Lustenau logoA. Lustenau0:4W90′7.3000.000.0000000.2000
BLSalzburg logoSalzburg0:3L90′7.8000.000.0000001.9500
BLAltach logoAltach3:1L90′6.2000.000.000000-0.1900

Career

Leagues 4
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027TirolBundesliga10372.2%7.3
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025/2026Liefering2. Liga5———
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024/2025Liefering2. Liga14279.8%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024Liefering2. Liga8168.6%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
International club competitions 2
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2024/2025Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League2062.5%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League5172.2%5.9
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
National team 5
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Bosnia & HerzegovinaUEFA Nations League1075%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025Austria U19Euro U19 - Qualification6061.5%—
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024Austria U19Friendly International3———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2024Austria U18Friendly International2———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2023Austria U18Friendly International1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
Club career 3
  1. Tirol2026/202710League appearances
  2. Liefering2023/2024 — 2025/202627League appearances
  3. Salzburg U192023/2024 — 2024/2025—League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

About the data

Hamzic S. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Tirol.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated