
Ignacio Gariglio
Overview
2026
Dep. Riestra · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 44.23 | 1.25 | 7.84 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 17, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8
- Clearances
- 50
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Instituto · Rating: 6.2
- Jul 17, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.3
- Jul 26, 2026 · Boca Juniors:
- Jul 29, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 6.1
- Aug 2, 2026 · Barracas Central: 6.2
- Aug 18, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.6
- Aug 23, 2026 · Huracan: 6.8
- Aug 29, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 7.1
- Sep 4, 2026 · Platense: 6.3
- Sep 9, 2026 · Banfield: 6.9
- Oct 27, 2026 · Instituto: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 20′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 55′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 42.86 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 21′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 45.45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 24′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 37.50 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Arsenal SarandiLiga Profesional | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arsenal SarandiLiga Profesional | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiLiga Profesional | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Arsenal SarandiCopa de la Liga Profesional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Arsenal SarandiCopa de la Liga Profesional | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiCopa de la Liga Profesional | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Arsenal SarandiCopa Diego Maradona | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiCopa Sudamericana | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Dep. Riestra20267League appearances
- Bolivar2025 — 20265League appearances
- Deportivo Garcilaso202515League appearances
- Delfin202414League appearances
- Arsenal Sarandi2020 — 202327League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (4)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.