
Antony Alonso
Overview
2026
Dep. Riestra · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 30
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 495 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 6
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe · Rating: 7.1
- Aug 15, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 5.9
- Aug 23, 2026 · Huracan: 6.5
- Aug 29, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.3
- Sep 9, 2026 · Banfield: 7.3
- Sep 14, 2026 · Lanus: 6.1
- Sep 19, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza:
- Oct 5, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.5
- Oct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 7.1
- Oct 27, 2026 · Instituto:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 72′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 70′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 77′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 70′ | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 19′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 88′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Justo Jose de UrquizaPrimera C | 8 | 11 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Justo Jose de UrquizaPrimera C | 17 | 18 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | GuairenaPrimera Division | 6 | 2 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Justo Jose de UrquizaPrimera B | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | TemperleyPrimera Nacional | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Justo Jose de UrquizaPrimera B | 7 | 7 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Justo Jose de UrquizaPrimera B Metropolitana | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 8 | 11 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 10 | 11 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | TemperleyCopa Argentina | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | GuairenaCopa Sudamericana | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Dep. Riestra2024 — 202678League appearances
- Justo Jose de Urquiza2018/2019 — 202438League appearances
- Guairena20226League appearances
- Temperley2020 — 2020/20215League appearances
- Atlas2017/2018 — 2018/201918League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.