
Juan Cabal
Overview
2026/2027
Juventus · Serie A
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 66.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Mar 29, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 6 Recorded appearances: 3/10
- Clearances
- 3 Recorded appearances: 3/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 3/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Napoli · Rating: 7.2
- Mar 29, 2026 · France: 5.8
- Jul 18, 2026 · Basel: 6.7
- Jul 25, 2026 · St. Liege:
- Jul 31, 2026 · Nice: 6.5
- Aug 5, 2026 · Chelsea: 6.5
- Aug 8, 2026 · Inter: 6.5
- Aug 11, 2026 · Palermo: 7.5
- Oct 25, 2026 · Lecce: 6.8
- Oct 28, 2026 · Genoa: 6.3
- Nov 1, 2026 · Napoli: 7.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 82′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 77.78 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 31′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 40.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 22′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 75.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:2L | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 27′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | 28′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 22′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Juventus2024/2025 — 2026/202722League appearances
- Verona2022/2023 — 2023/202434League appearances
- Atl. Nacional2019 — 202245League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Thigh injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.