
Joel Bertolissio
Overview
2026/2027
Newcastle Jets · A-League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 57.35 | 1.74 | 2.81 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 17, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 18
- Clearances
- 29
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Kyoto (JPN) · Rating: 6.5
- Apr 17, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 6.6
- Apr 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 7.9
- May 9, 2026 · Sydney FC: 6.6
- May 16, 2026 · Sydney FC: 5.9
- Jul 21, 2026 · Preston Lions: 6.4
- Sep 15, 2026 · Kashima Antlers (JPN): 5.6
- Oct 13, 2026 · Gamba Osaka (JPN): 6.1
- Oct 17, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 6.7
- Oct 24, 2026 · Macarthur FC: 7.1
- Oct 27, 2026 · Kyoto (JPN): 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5:2L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 40.00 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 85.71 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 63.64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 60.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7:1L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 57.14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 50.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 120′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 25.00 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 85.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 60.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 33.33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | APIA LeichhardtNPL NSW | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Bulls AcademyNSW League One | 6 | 7 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bulls AcademyNPL NSW | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | APIA LeichhardtAustralia Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Newcastle Jets2025/2026 — 2026/202730League appearances
- APIA Leichhardt20252League appearances
- Bulls Academy2023 — 20248League appearances
- Macarthur FC2022/2023 — 2023/20243League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.