
Kenan Yildiz
Overview
2026/2027
Juventus · Serie A
- Appearances
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 683 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 3, 2026 — Aug 23, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 4/10
- Shots inside box
- 6 Recorded appearances: 4/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesAug 23, 2026 · Frosinone · Rating: 7.4
- May 3, 2026 · Verona: 7.1
- May 9, 2026 · Lecce: 7.0
- May 17, 2026 · Fiorentina: 7.1
- Jun 14, 2026 · Australia: 7.4
- Jun 20, 2026 · Paraguay: 8.3
- Jun 26, 2026 · USA: 6.1
- Aug 5, 2026 · Chelsea: 7.1
- Aug 8, 2026 · Inter: 6.2
- Aug 11, 2026 · Palermo: 7.2
- Aug 23, 2026 · Frosinone: 7.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Foot Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 69′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 61′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:1W | 27′ | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 3:2W | 84′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0L | 45′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 89′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 83′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 7 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Juventus U19Primavera 1 | 30 | 11 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Bayern U19Junioren Bundesliga South | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Juventus U19Coppa Italia Primavera | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Juventus U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 3 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Bayern U19UEFA Youth League | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Turkey U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Turkey U21Friendly International | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Turkey U21Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Turkey U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Juventus2023/2024 — 2026/202799League appearances
- Juventus U232022/2023 — 2023/202414League appearances
- Juventus U192022/202330League appearances
- Bayern U192021/20222League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Foot Injury | End date not recorded |
| Calf injury | |
| Calf injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Calf injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Thigh injury | |
| Illness | |
| Knee injury | |
| Knock | |
| Muscle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.