
Nick Woltemade
Overview
2026/2027
Juventus / Newcastle · Serie A / Premier League
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 580 | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 17, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating · 9/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 4 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 19 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Genoa · Rating: 7.0
- Sep 17, 2026 · Nijmegen: 7.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Atalanta:
- Oct 1, 2026 · Serbia: 6.7
- Oct 4, 2026 · Greece: 6.5
- Oct 11, 2026 · Cagliari: 6.5
- Oct 15, 2026 · Celta Vigo: 8.9
- Oct 18, 2026 · Lazio: 6.7
- Oct 22, 2026 · Rennes: 8.4
- Oct 25, 2026 · Lecce: 6.0
- Oct 28, 2026 · Genoa: 7.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 45′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 8.4 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3L | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 8.9 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 30′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 26′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0W | 77′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5:0W | 83′ | 7.1 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 31 | 10 | 5 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Werder Bremen U19Junioren Bundesliga North | 11 | 16 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
National team 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | Germany U17Euro U17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Germany U17Friendly International | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018 | Germany U17Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Juventus2026/20277League appearances
- Newcastle2025/2026 — 2026/202734League appearances
- Stuttgart2024/2025 — 2025/202629League appearances
- Werder Bremen2019/2020 — 2023/202448League appearances
- Elversberg2022/202331League appearances
- Werder Bremen U192019/202011League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness | |
| Illness | |
| Illness | |
| Head Injury | |
| Knock |
Show full history (2)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.