Guglielmo Vicario

Guglielmo Vicario

Juventus logoJuventus
ItalyItaly30 years194 cm
Market value€16.8m
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.5

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Juventus logo Juventus · Serie A

Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
3
Rating
6.5
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINSVSV%GP/90GA/90xGOT/90
109001655.17-0.161.301.1400

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 29, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.5

Average rating

Goals prevented

-1.62

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Save percentage

55.2%

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+1.62Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT11.38
Goals conceded13

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 10/10 · 900′ · Total

High claim success

66.7%2 of 3

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 10/10
Saves
16
Big chances saved
1

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating5.5
Genoa · 90′

Oct 28, 2026 · Genoa · Rating: 5.5

  1. Aug 29, 2026 · Parma: 7.6
  2. Sep 6, 2026 · AC Milan: 5.9
  3. Sep 13, 2026 · Sassuolo: 6.2
  4. Sep 20, 2026 · Atalanta: 7.0
  5. Oct 11, 2026 · Cagliari: 6.2
  6. Oct 15, 2026 · Celta Vigo: 6.8
  7. Oct 18, 2026 · Lazio: 5.1
  8. Oct 22, 2026 · Rennes: 6.8
  9. Oct 25, 2026 · Lecce: 7.7
  10. Oct 28, 2026 · Genoa: 5.5

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingSVSV%GPGAxGOT
SAGenoa logoGenoa2:0L90′5.500.00-1.0720.9300
SALecce logoLecce0:2W90′7.74100.001.4701.4700
ELRennes logoRennes2:2D90′6.8360.000.3522.3500
SALazio logoLazio0:3L90′5.100.00-1.4931.5100
ELCelta Vigo logoCelta Vigo1:2W90′6.8150.00-0.1510.8500
SACagliari logoCagliari1:1D90′6.2150.00-0.3410.6600
UNLTurkey logoTurkey3:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLFrance logoFrance1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLTurkey logoTurkey1:4WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLBelgium logoBelgium0:2LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
SAAtalanta logoAtalanta2:0W90′7.01100.000.0900.0900
ELNijmegen logoNijmegen5:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
SASassuolo logoSassuolo3:2L90′6.2350.00-0.6132.3900
SAAC Milan logoAC Milan1:1D90′5.900.00-0.8610.1400
SAParma logoParma2:0W90′7.63100.000.9900.9900

CareerPerformance by season

Leagues 11
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Juventus logoJuventusSerie A9358.3%6.5
2025/2026Tottenham logoTottenhamPremier League31762.4%6.6
2024/2025Tottenham logoTottenhamPremier League24465.1%6.6
2023/2024Tottenham logoTottenhamPremier League38764.7%6.8
2022/2023Empoli logoEmpoliSerie A31770.7%6.9
Show full history (6)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2021/2022Empoli logoEmpoliSerie A38769.3%6.9
2020/2021Cagliari logoCagliariSerie A4176%7.2
2019/2020Perugia logoPerugiaSerie B37974.3%6.9
2018/2019Venezia logoVeneziaSerie B34575.2%6.8
2017/2018Venezia logoVeneziaSerie B7372.2%—
2016/2017Venezia logoVeneziaLega Pro - Group B2———
Domestic cups 8
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2025/2026Tottenham logoTottenhamFA Cup1071.4%6.4
2024/2025Tottenham logoTottenhamEFL Cup1066.7%6.9
2023/2024Tottenham logoTottenhamFA Cup2183.3%7
2022/2023Empoli logoEmpoliCoppa Italia1050%—
2021/2022Empoli logoEmpoliCoppa Italia1066.7%—
Show full history (3)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2020/2021Cagliari logoCagliariCoppa Italia3185.7%—
2019/2020Perugia logoPerugiaCoppa Italia2075%—
2017Venezia logoVeneziaSuper Cup (Lega Pro)1———
International club competitions 4
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Juventus logoJuventusEuropa League2057.1%6.7
2025/2026Tottenham logoTottenhamChampions League10673.2%7
2025Tottenham logoTottenhamUEFA Super Cup1033.3%6
2024/2025Tottenham logoTottenhamEuropa League9484.9%7
National team 3
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026Italy logoItalyWorld Championship - Qualification11100%7.1
2024/2025Italy logoItalyUEFA Nations League2033.3%5.9
2024Italy logoItalyFriendly International22100%7
Club career 6
  1. Juventus2026/20279League appearances
  2. Tottenham2023/2024 — 2025/202693League appearances
  3. Empoli2021/2022 — 2022/202369League appearances
  4. Cagliari2020/20214League appearances
  5. Perugia2019/202037League appearances
  6. Venezia2016/2017 — 2018/201943League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

Injury historyPeriod

ReasonPeriod
Injury
Groin Injury
Broken ankle
Illness
Injury

Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.

About the data

Vicario G. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Juventus.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated