
Bart Verbruggen
Overview
2026/2027
Brighton · Premier League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 19 | 90.48 | 0.70 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 24, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
7.3Average rating
Goals prevented
4.21Recorded appearances: 6/10
Save percentage
90.5%Recorded appearances: 6/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 19 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Big chances saved
- 3 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Manchester City · Rating: 9.2
- Sep 24, 2026 · Germany: 6.3
- Sep 27, 2026 · Serbia: 7.8
- Oct 1, 2026 · Greece: 6.6
- Oct 4, 2026 · Serbia: 7.2
- Oct 10, 2026 · Sunderland: 7.4
- Oct 15, 2026 · Kauno Zalgiris: 7.0
- Oct 18, 2026 · Crystal Palace: 7.0
- Oct 22, 2026 · Jablonec: 8.2
- Oct 25, 2026 · Liverpool: 6.6
- Oct 31, 2026 · Manchester City: 9.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1W | 90′ | 9.2 | 7 | 100.00 | 1.74 | 0 | 1.74 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 60.00 | 0.10 | 2 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.2 | 4 | 100.00 | 1.64 | 0 | 1.64 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 7.0 | 1 | 100.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 90′ | 7.0 | 1 | 100.00 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 100.00 | 0.51 | 0 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 6 | 78.8% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 38 | 10 | 69.7% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 36 | 7 | 60.5% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 21 | 4 | 70.2% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 17 | 8 | 75% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Anderlecht U23Challenger Pro League | 13 | 3 | 70.2% | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 6 | 0 | 54.2% | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | 83.3% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 55.6% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 6 | 2 | 81.5% | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 68.8% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 76.2% | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 7 | 1 | 64.5% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 2 | 70.8% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 2 | 80% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Netherlands U21Euro U21 | 3 | 1 | 80% | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Netherlands U21Friendly International | 1 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Brighton2023/2024 — 2026/2027104League appearances
- Anderlecht U232022/202313League appearances
- Anderlecht2020/2021 — 2022/202324League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hip Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.