Varga A.

Varga A.

Ferencvaros
HungaryHungary27 years191 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.8
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0000

Statistics

Sample period: Oct 18, 2025 — Sep 20, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating

Saves

33

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Goals prevented

0.29

Recorded appearances: 10/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-0.29Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT15.29
Goals conceded15

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 10/10 · 900′ · Total
Big chances saved
8

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.9
Nyiregyhaza · 90′

Sep 20, 2026 · Nyiregyhaza · Rating: 6.9

  1. Oct 18, 2025 · Paks: 7.5
  2. Oct 26, 2025 · Ujpest: 7.1
  3. Nov 2, 2025 · Zalaegerszegi: 7.3
  4. Nov 9, 2025 · MTK Budapest: 5.5
  5. Dec 6, 2025 · Puskas Academy: 6.8
  6. Dec 14, 2025 · Ferencvaros: 7.9
  7. Dec 21, 2025 · Kisvarda: 6.8
  8. Jul 26, 2026 · Paks: 5.8
  9. Sep 17, 2026 · Celtic: 6.7
  10. Sep 20, 2026 · Nyiregyhaza: 6.9

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
NB I.1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.1:1D90′6.9000.000.0000000.3900
ELCeltic logoCeltic1:3W90′6.7000.000.0000000.1400
NB I.2:2DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:3WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELTrabzonspor (Tur) logoTrabzonspor (Tur)4:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELTrabzonspor (Tur) logoTrabzonspor (Tur)0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELGornik Zabrze (Pol) logoGornik Zabrze (Pol)1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELGornik Zabrze (Pol) logoGornik Zabrze (Pol)1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELTwente (Ned) logoTwente (Ned)2:2DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.4:2L90′5.8000.000.000000-0.8900
ELTwente (Ned) logoTwente (Ned)1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELVojvodina (Srb) logoVojvodina (Srb)3:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELVojvodina (Srb) logoVojvodina (Srb)1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:5WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.1:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.3:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
EL4:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
EL2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
EL4:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
NB I.0:1L90′6.8000.000.000000-0.2500
NB I.0:1W90′7.9000.000.0000000.9400
NB I.0:1L90′6.8000.000.0000000.1000
NB I.3:0L90′5.5000.000.000000-1.3000
NB I.2:1W90′7.3000.000.0000000.6400
NB I.5:2W90′7.1000.000.000000-0.1800
NB I.1:1D90′7.5000.000.0000000.6800

About the data

Varga A. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Ferencvaros.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated