
Fernando Tobio
Overview
2026
Barracas Central · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 59.09 | 0.38 | 6.04 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 25, 2026 — Aug 23, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 3
- Clearances
- 48
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesAug 23, 2026 · Platense · Rating: 6.2
- Apr 25, 2026 · Racing Club: 7.1
- Apr 29, 2026 · A. Italiano (CHI): 5.6
- May 2, 2026 · Banfield: 6.9
- May 7, 2026 · Olimpia Asuncion (PAR): 6.5
- May 19, 2026 · A. Italiano (CHI): 6.3
- May 27, 2026 · Vasco (BRA): 5.7
- Jun 3, 2026 · Huracan: 6.2
- Jul 25, 2026 · River Plate: 6.5
- Aug 16, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.5
- Aug 23, 2026 · Platense: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 17′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 23′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 83.33 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 18 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 12 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2011 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Barracas Central2025 — 202643League appearances
- Huracan2022 — 202458League appearances
- Estudiantes L.P.20217League appearances
- Toluca2018/2019 — 2019/202037League appearances
- Rosario Central2017 — 201820League appearances
- Boca Juniors2014/2015 — 2016/201737League appearances
- Palmeiras2014 — 201519League appearances
- Velez Sarsfield2011 — 201436League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Illness | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.