
Alexis Steimbach
Overview
2026
Gimnasia L.P. · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 30
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6
- Rating
- 6.9
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 52.38 | 1.16 | 1.94 | 0.39 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 30, 2026Rating
6.2Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 6
- Clearances
- 10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 30, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto · Rating: 4.8
- Aug 15, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 4.4
- Aug 18, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.5
- Sep 5, 2026 · Tigre: 6.6
- Sep 13, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 6.1
- Sep 19, 2026 · Banfield: 6.7
- Oct 3, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia:
- Oct 9, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 7.0
- Oct 15, 2026 · Huracan: 6.8
- Oct 23, 2026 · Sarmiento Junin: 6.5
- Oct 30, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 4.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2W | 57′ | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 42.86 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 44.44 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 25′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 66.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | 29′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 33′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 13′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 83′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 75.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 35′ | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Tristan SuarezPrimera Nacional | 34 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Tristan SuarezPrimera Nacional | 15 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | QuilmesPrimera Nacional | 13 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Gimnasia L.P. 2Reserve League | 5 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Gimnasia L.P.2022 — 202651League appearances
- Tristan Suarez2024 — 202549League appearances
- Quilmes202413League appearances
- Gimnasia L.P. 220225League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.