
Lasse Steffensen
Overview
2026/2027
Vendsyssel · 1st Division
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 858 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | 0.07 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 5
- Shots inside box
- 25
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Hobro · Rating: 7.0
- Aug 2, 2026 · Hobro: 7.1
- Aug 9, 2026 · Fredericia: 6.2
- Aug 16, 2026 · AB Copenhagen: 6.4
- Aug 20, 2026 · Hillerod: 7.9
- Aug 30, 2026 · Esbjerg: 6.3
- Sep 4, 2026 · Vejle: 6.2
- Sep 11, 2026 · Aarhus Fremad: 6.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Aalborg: 7.6
- Oct 11, 2026 · Koge: 6.3
- Oct 23, 2026 · Hobro: 7.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.02 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 61′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 77′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.95 | 0.10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 13 | 15 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 21 | 6 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 19 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Jammerbugt2nd Division - Promotion Group | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Jammerbugt2nd Division - Group 1 | 3 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Jammerbugt2nd Division - Promotion Group | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Jammerbugt2nd Division - Relegation Group | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Jammerbugt2nd Division - Group 3 | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | JammerbugtLandspokal Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | JammerbugtLandspokal Cup | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Vendsyssel2019/2020 — 2026/2027140League appearances
- Jammerbugt2016/2017 — 2018/20199League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.