
Wilfried Singo
Overview
2026/2027
Galatasaray · Super Lig
- Appearances
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 491 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 44.44 | 1.48 | 4.43 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 26, 2026 — Oct 30, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Clearances
- 12 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 30, 2026 · Konyaspor · Rating: 7.3
- Apr 26, 2026 · Fenerbahce:
- May 2, 2026 · Samsunspor: 6.3
- May 17, 2026 · Kasimpasa: 6.9
- Jun 4, 2026 · France: 6.5
- Jun 15, 2026 · Ecuador: 8.0
- Jun 20, 2026 · Germany: 6.2
- Aug 21, 2026 · Erzurumspor: 6.5
- Aug 29, 2026 · Goztepe: 6.7
- Oct 26, 2026 · Fenerbahce:
- Oct 30, 2026 · Konyaspor: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:4W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 2′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:4L | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:0L | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Thigh Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 17′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4W | 24′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 82′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:2W | 75′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | 16′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 5′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Torino U19Primavera 1 | 17 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Torino U19Primavera 1 | 8 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | — | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | Ivory Coast Ol.Olympic Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Galatasaray2025/2026 — 2026/202723League appearances
- Monaco2023/2024 — 2024/202552League appearances
- Torino2019/2020 — 2023/202498League appearances
- Torino U192018/2019 — 2019/202025League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Thigh injury | |
| Hamstring injury | |
| Hamstring injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Muscle injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hamstring injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Back injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.