
Leonardo Sequeira
Overview
2026
Central Cordoba / Huracan · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 20
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 515 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 28, 2026 — Oct 10, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
- Shots on target
- 3
- Big chances missed
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 10, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P. · Rating: 7.8
- Apr 28, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs:
- Jun 3, 2026 · Barracas Central: 6.5
- Aug 11, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.7
- Aug 16, 2026 · Instituto: 6.6
- Aug 24, 2026 · Tigre: 5.7
- Sep 6, 2026 · Independiente: 6.8
- Sep 12, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.1
- Sep 18, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 7.9
- Oct 5, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.8
- Oct 10, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 7.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2D | 71′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.07 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 46′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:1L | 76′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 24′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 67′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 71′ | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 19′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 28 | 7 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 6 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 16 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 36 | 8 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 6 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 24 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 3 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Huracan2025 — 202636League appearances
- Central Cordoba2015 — 202697League appearances
- Penarol2023 — 202428League appearances
- Everton202314League appearances
- Oviedo2022/202312League appearances
- Queretaro2021/2022 — 2022/202329League appearances
- Belgrano2017/2018 — 2020/202167League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Overload | |
| Injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.