
Bruno Sepulveda
Overview
2026
Platense / Banfield · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 23
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 8, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating · 8/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 3
- Shots inside box
- 12
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 17, 2026 · Lanus · Rating: 6.1
- Sep 8, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 6.1
- Sep 12, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.0
- Sep 15, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 7.8
- Sep 20, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 5.6
- Oct 2, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.6
- Oct 5, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.5
- Oct 11, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 5.8
- Oct 17, 2026 · Lanus: 6.1
- Oct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza:
- Oct 29, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2W | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2W | 10′ | 0 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 0:1L | 58′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 63′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 71′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 82′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 14′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 84′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiLiga Profesional | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 10 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 16 | 7 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 9 | 12 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 7 | 6 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 2 | — | 5.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 10 | 2 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiCopa de la Liga Profesional | 11 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Arsenal SarandiCopa Sudamericana | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Platense20266League appearances
- Banfield2024 — 202645League appearances
- Barracas Central2022 — 202345League appearances
- Arsenal Sarandi202118League appearances
- Estudiantes Rio Cuarto2017/2018 — 2020/202142League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Foot Injury | |
| Toe Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.