
Henri Salomaa
Overview
2026
VPS / Inter Turku 2 / Inter Turku · Veikkausliiga / Ykkonen
- Appearances
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 402 | 0 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 9, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 14 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · AC Oulu · Rating: 6.6
- Jul 9, 2026 · FK Sarajevo (BIH):
- Jul 19, 2026 · Jaro: 6.0
- Aug 8, 2026 · Jaro: 7.0
- Aug 14, 2026 · TPS: 6.7
- Aug 31, 2026 · Lahti: 6.0
- Oct 8, 2026 · HJK: 6.1
- Oct 12, 2026 · Gnistan: 6.5
- Oct 18, 2026 · KuPS: 6.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · Inter Turku: 6.0
- Oct 28, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | 21′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 81′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 26′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:0L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 23′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 52′ | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 45′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 62′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 2′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | Inter Turku 2Ykkonen | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | LuccheseSerie C - Group B | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Lecce U19Primavera 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Lecce U19Primavera 1 | 32 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Lecce U19Primavera 1 | 33 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Klubi 04Ykkonen | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Klubi 04Kakkonen Group B | 7 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Klubi 04Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Finland U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Finland U21Baltic Cup U21 | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Finland U21Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Finland U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Finland U19Friendly International | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Finland U17Friendly International | 1 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Finland U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Inter Turku2026 — 2026/202711League appearances
- VPS20268League appearances
- Inter Turku 220261League appearances
- Lucchese2024/20254League appearances
- Casertana2024/20259League appearances
- Lecco2023/20243League appearances
- Lecce U192021/2022 — 2023/202468League appearances
- Klubi 042020 — 202112League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.