
Noah Sadiki
Overview
2026/2027
Sunderland · Premier League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 20, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Coventry · Rating: 6.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Manchester City: 5.9
- Sep 24, 2026 · Equatorial Guinea: 7.1
- Sep 28, 2026 · Zimbabwe: 7.3
- Oct 5, 2026 · Uganda:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Brighton: 7.2
- Oct 15, 2026 · Torreense: 7.6
- Oct 18, 2026 · Bournemouth: 5.9
- Oct 22, 2026 · Lech Poznan: 6.4
- Oct 25, 2026 · Leeds: 6.6
- Oct 31, 2026 · Coventry: 6.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1L | 75′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 27′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2W | 75′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 5:3L | 68′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Anderlecht U23Challenger Pro League | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Belgium U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Belgium U20Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Belgium U18Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Sunderland2025/2026 — 2026/202742League appearances
- Royale Union SG2023/2024 — 2024/202576League appearances
- Anderlecht U232022/202314League appearances
- Anderlecht2021/2022 — 2022/202313League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.