
Henry Rorig
Overview
2026/2027
Cottbus · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 44.90 | 1.05 | 3.16 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.2Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 24 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Heidenheim · Rating: 5.9
- Aug 16, 2026 · Arminia Bielefeld: 5.6
- Aug 22, 2026 · Augsburg: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Greuther Furth: 6.5
- Sep 5, 2026 · Wolfsburg: 6.5
- Sep 13, 2026 · Karlsruher SC: 6.0
- Sep 20, 2026 · St. Pauli: 6.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · Lech Poznan:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Darmstadt: 6.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · Nurnberg: 6.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Heidenheim: 5.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 28.57 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 80′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 71.43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.06 | 25.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 30.00 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:4D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:4L | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 71.43 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 34′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0/0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 75′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 31 | 3 | 5 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 31 | 2 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 25 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 9 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Werder Bremen IIRegionalliga North | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Werder Bremen U19Junioren Bundesliga North | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Cottbus2024/2025 — 2026/202772League appearances
- VfL Osnabruck2022/2023 — 2023/202435League appearances
- Magdeburg2020/2021 — 2021/202224League appearances
- Werder Bremen II2019/20201League appearances
- Werder Bremen U192018/20191League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.