
Philippe Rommens
Overview
2026/2027
Ferencvaros · NB I.
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 3, 2026 — Aug 20, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesAug 20, 2026 · Trabzonspor (TUR) · Rating: 7.0
- May 3, 2026 · Ujpest: 6.6
- May 16, 2026 · Zalaegerszegi: 6.6
- Jul 9, 2026 · Vojvodina (SRB):
- Jul 23, 2026 · Twente (NED): 6.9
- Jul 26, 2026 · Paks: 6.4
- Jul 30, 2026 · Twente (NED): 4.5
- Aug 2, 2026 · Vasas: 8.4
- Aug 13, 2026 · Gornik Zabrze (POL): 6.2
- Aug 17, 2026 · Zalaegerszegi:
- Aug 20, 2026 · Trabzonspor (TUR): 7.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 61′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 59′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 36′ | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 4:2L | 21′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0W | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:5W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 33 | 3 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 21 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 27 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | PSV U19UEFA Youth League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | PSV U19UEFA Youth League | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Belgium U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Ferencvaros2024/2025 — 2026/202724League appearances
- G.A. Eagles2021/2022 — 2023/202484League appearances
- Oss2018/2019 — 2020/202183League appearances
- Jong PSV2014/2015 — 2017/201854League appearances
- PSV U192015/2016 — 2016/2017—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Shoulder injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.