
Esteban Rolon
Overview
2026
Barracas Central / Aldosivi · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 22
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 19, 2026 — Oct 10, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
- Shots on target
- 1
- Big chances missed
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 10, 2026 · Huracan · Rating: 6.3
- Apr 19, 2026 · Racing Club: 6.4
- Apr 26, 2026 · River Plate: 6.1
- May 3, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 6.9
- Aug 16, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · Platense: 6.4
- Aug 27, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.4
- Sep 7, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 6.6
- Sep 21, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 6.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Huracan: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 18′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1L | 53′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 18′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | 24′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 59′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 85′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 66′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 40 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 11 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Barracas Central20268League appearances
- Aldosivi202614League appearances
- Belgrano2023 — 202425League appearances
- Boca Juniors2020 — 202325League appearances
- Huracan2020 — 2021—League appearances
- Malaga2017/2018 — 2020/202116League appearances
- Genoa2018/201919League appearances
- Argentinos Jrs2016 — 2016/201751League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.