
Robin Roefs
Overview
2026/2027
Sunderland · Premier League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 21 | 60.00 | -0.05 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 30, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals prevented
-0.5Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
60%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 21
- Big chances saved
- 12
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Leeds · Rating: 7.4
- Aug 30, 2026 · Fulham: 6.9
- Sep 5, 2026 · Brentford: 6.7
- Sep 12, 2026 · Arsenal: 6.7
- Sep 16, 2026 · AZ Alkmaar: 7.9
- Sep 20, 2026 · Manchester City: 4.4
- Oct 10, 2026 · Brighton: 6.2
- Oct 15, 2026 · Torreense: 6.2
- Oct 18, 2026 · Bournemouth: 7.4
- Oct 22, 2026 · Lech Poznan: 7.8
- Oct 25, 2026 · Leeds: 7.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 100.00 | 0.47 | 0 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.8 | 5 | 83.33 | 1.23 | 1 | 2.23 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 66.67 | 0.89 | 2 | 2.89 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.51 | 1 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.2 | 2 | 50.00 | -0.61 | 2 | 1.39 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 5:3L | 90′ | 4.4 | 1 | 16.67 | -2.77 | 5 | 2.23 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 100.00 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 60.00 | -0.09 | 2 | 1.91 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 50.00 | 0.07 | 1 | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | No shots faced | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 2 | 48.5% | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 35 | 10 | 70.3% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 33 | 10 | 72.2% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 1 | 72.2% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 83.3% | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 1 | 73.7% | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 77.8% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Netherlands U21Euro U21 | 5 | 2 | 70% | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Netherlands U21Friendly International | 2 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Netherlands U21Friendly International | 3 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Netherlands U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 4 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Netherlands U19Friendly International | 3 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Sunderland2025/2026 — 2026/202744League appearances
- Nijmegen2023/2024 — 2024/202538League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.