
Matias Recalde
Overview
2026
Gimnasia Mendoza · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 56.70 | 1.40 | 3.20 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 18, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 14
- Clearances
- 32
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Platense · Rating: 7.3
- Aug 18, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 7.9
- Aug 22, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.5
- Aug 30, 2026 · Independiente: 7.3
- Sep 5, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 5.6
- Sep 11, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 6.4
- Sep 19, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 7.1
- Oct 5, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.0
- Oct 12, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 5.8
- Oct 17, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 7.5
- Oct 23, 2026 · Platense: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 72.73 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 71.43 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 41.67 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 62.50 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 53.85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 20.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 61.54 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 37.50 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 71.43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 30 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 41 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 24 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | SansinenaTorneo Federal | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | — | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Gimnasia Mendoza2023 — 2026121League appearances
- Sansinena20224League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.