
Nicolai Rapp
Overview
2026/2027
SG Dynamo Dresden · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 752 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 48.89 | 1.56 | 3.39 | 0.52 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 23, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 12 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 26 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Hannover · Rating: 7.3
- Aug 23, 2026 · Westfalia Rhynern: 6.9
- Sep 5, 2026 · Bochum: 5.4
- Sep 12, 2026 · Braunschweig: 7.2
- Sep 19, 2026 · Hertha Berlin: 6.9
- Oct 2, 2026 · Teplice:
- Oct 10, 2026 · VfL Osnabruck: 6.6
- Oct 18, 2026 · Magdeburg: 6.8
- Oct 25, 2026 · Holstein Kiel: 6.6
- Oct 28, 2026 · Schalke: 7.1
- Nov 1, 2026 · Hannover: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1L | 45′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0/0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 42.86 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 80′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 28.57 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 61′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 74′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 81′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2L | 62′ | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 57.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:6W | 79′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 50.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | Hoffenheim IIRegionalliga Sudwest | 3 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 9
- SG Dynamo Dresden2026/20279League appearances
- Karlsruher SC2023/2024 — 2025/202666League appearances
- Werder Bremen2021/2022 — 2023/202437League appearances
- Kaiserslautern2022/202312League appearances
- Darmstadt2019/2020 — 2020/202142League appearances
- Union Berlin2018/2019 — 2019/20203League appearances
- Aue2017/2018 — 2018/201938League appearances
- Greuther Furth2015/2016 — 2016/201724League appearances
- Hoffenheim II2015/20163League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Health problems | |
| Illness | |
| Foot Injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness | |
| Illness | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.