
Daniel Nicolae Pirvulescu
Overview
2026/2027
Corvinul · Superliga
- Appearances
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.9
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 740 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 4 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 16 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · U. Cluj · Rating: 7.0
- Aug 16, 2026 · CFR Cluj: 6.4
- Aug 22, 2026 · UTA Arad: 6.4
- Aug 29, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 7.4
- Sep 2, 2026 · FC Botosani:
- Sep 6, 2026 · Petrolul: 7.1
- Sep 13, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 6.7
- Sep 21, 2026 · Otelul: 7.3
- Oct 9, 2026 · FC Voluntari: 7.3
- Oct 17, 2026 · FC Rapid Bucuresti: 6.8
- Oct 23, 2026 · U. Cluj: 7.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:3L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 70′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1L | 81′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 27′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 33′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 79′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 31 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 25 | 6 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 20 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | ConcordiaLiga 2 | 10 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 12 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 20 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 19 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 3 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | PanduriiLiga 2 | 10 | 12 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | PanduriiLiga 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 6 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Corvinul2022/2023 — 2026/202792League appearances
- Concordia2021/202210League appearances
- U. Cluj2018/2019 — 2021/202256League appearances
- Pandurii2017/2018 — 2018/201911League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.